what to wear to your professional headshots alarna hope about

That Effortless Bitch is committed to the Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, secures, uses and discloses personal information. The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs).

That Effortless Bitch lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

Information you provide us when you purchase goods. This information will include your name, address and contact details.

Information derived from communications between us and you. We also collect information about you when you download content from our website.
The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by joining our online community, obtaining membership to our site, participating on our social media or when you send an email via our website or to our site email address/s we will record your email address.

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorised or required by law.

If you at any time receive any communication from That Effortless Bitch which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list. If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

CATEGORIES
MEMBER RESOURCES

Follow @alarnahope
Newsletter

Copyright ©2016, That Effortless Bitch. All Rights Reserved.
That Effortless Bitch participates in some affiliate advertising and sponsorship programs. This means that any clicks/purchases made by click on this site may result in That Effortless Bitch making a commission. All opinions are my own and any brands featured are ones I like and support.

Designed By Purple Grape Designs